Championship

Cortesian Comets

Cortesia Del Mar Arena Β· Cortesia Del Mar

LWWLL
All competitions Β· Including friendlies
Hide friendlies Compare team

πŸ“Š Season Record

9
Played
3
Won
0
Drawn
6
Lost
32
For
90
Against
33%
Win Rate

πŸ“ˆ Recent Form

LWWLL

πŸ† Club Records

Clean Sheets2
Most Clean Sheets in a Season2 Β· Season 2 - 2026
Longest Win Streak2 games
Longest Unbeaten Run2 games

πŸ… By Competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAW%
Hockey League 6303 284350%
Non-competitive 2002 3330%
International Cup 1001 1140%

Player Impact

Player GP G/GP P/GP GI% G A P CS GA GA/GP W-D-L
MyaOfTruth 6 1.33 1.33 67% 8 0 8 0 76 12.67 1-0-5
KitamiBlueHeart 7 0.29 0.29 17% 2 0 2 0 82 11.71 1-0-6
PineappleMan541 2 0.50 0.50 8% 1 0 1 0 28 14.00 0-0-2
Yodabird19 3 0.33 0.33 8% 1 0 1 0 22 7.33 1-0-2
AlzuCats 4 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 42 10.50 1-0-3
Astralchroma 3 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 27 9.00 1-0-2
Trizzzx 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 14 14.00 0-0-1

Non-Competitive Team Performance

Team GP W-D-L GF GA G/GP GA/GP
Cortesian Comets 2 0-0-2 3 33 1.50 16.50
Oakham Villa 2 2-0-0 33 3 16.50 1.50

Non-Competitive Player Impact

Player Team GP G/GP P/GP GI% G A P CS GA GA/GP W-D-L
snw Oakham Villa 2 6.50 6.50 39% 13 0 13 1 1 0.50 2-0-0
Goneguy5 Oakham Villa 2 4.50 4.50 27% 9 0 9 0 3 1.50 2-0-0
teato Oakham Villa 2 3.00 3.00 18% 6 0 6 0 3 1.50 2-0-0
iPlexity Oakham Villa 2 2.50 2.50 15% 5 0 5 1 2 1.00 2-0-0
KitamiBlueHeart Cortesian Comets 2 1.00 1.00 67% 2 0 2 0 33 16.50 0-0-2
MyaOfTruth Cortesian Comets 2 0.50 0.50 33% 1 0 1 0 33 16.50 0-0-2
Astralchroma Cortesian Comets 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 19 19.00 0-0-1
RosePoop Oakham Villa 2 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 1 2 1.00 2-0-0
Tatsu007 Oakham Villa 2 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 3 1.50 2-0-0
Trizzzx Cortesian Comets 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 14 14.00 0-0-1
UnicornPvke Oakham Villa 2 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 3 1.50 2-0-0
yunfi Oakham Villa 1 0.00 0.00 0% 0 0 0 0 1 1.00 1-0-0

βš”οΈ Head-to-Head

OpponentPWLGFGA
Aequoris Attackers 220 200
Commons Culprits 312 830
Oakham Villa 404 460

πŸ” Most Common Scorelines

ScorelineResultTimes
1–14 L 2
10–0 W 2
2–14 L 1
1–19 L 1
4–3 W 1
3–13 L 1
0–13 L 1

πŸ§ͺ Team Chemistry Beta

πŸ₯… Goals Conceded β€” Top Opponents

OpponentGA
Oakham Villa 60
Commons Culprits 30

More team stats

3.56Goals for / game
10.00Goals against / game
75%Home win %
0%Away win %
2Shutouts
0Comeback wins
1Blown leads
1–0OT/SO record
1–0One-goal games
2Best win streak
+10Biggest win
0.0PIM / game

Team deep dive

🧱Stingiest on the rink
7.33goals against per game
22 conceded in 3 games on the rink
βž•Best plus/minus
βˆ’17on-ice goal difference
5 for, 22 against while on
🚨Top scorer
8points
8 goals, 0 assists
πŸ›‘οΈBest defensive pair
8.00team goals against per game
in 2 starts together (1–1)

On the rink

PlayerGPStarts A / D / Bench GAP GF onGA on +/-GA/GP CS GF on %GF off % GA on %GA off % Win % withWin % without
KitamiBlueHeart 75 0 / 5 / 2 202 882 βˆ’74 11.710 25%75% 91%9% 14% 100%
MyaOfTruth 66 6 / 0 / 0 808 1176 βˆ’65 12.670 34%66% 84%16% 17% 67%
AlzuCats 42 0 / 2 / 2 000 329 βˆ’26 9.670 9%91% 32%68% 25% 40%
Yodabird19 33 1 / 2 / 0 101 522 βˆ’17 7.330 16%84% 24%76% 33% 33%
Astralchroma 33 0 / 3 / 0 000 527 βˆ’22 9.000 16%84% 30%70% 33% 33%
PineappleMan541 21 0 / 1 / 1 101 114 βˆ’13 14.000 3%97% 16%84% 0% 43%
Trizzzx 11 0 / 1 / 0 000 214 βˆ’12 14.000 6%94% 16%84% 0% 38%

By position

Player GP as AP as AGF/GP as A GP as DP as DGA/GP as D
KitamiBlueHeart 00β€” 5214.80
MyaOfTruth 681.83 00β€”
AlzuCats 00β€” 2013.50
Yodabird19 111.00 204.00
Astralchroma 00β€” 309.00
PineappleMan541 00β€” 1114.00
Trizzzx 00β€” 1014.00

Units on the rink

Every combination that actually played together β€” the starting three, then each new line-up after a substitution. A stint lasts until the next change.

UnitGamesStintsGFGA+/-Share of GFShare of GA
AMyaOfTruthDAstralchromaDYodabird19 2248 βˆ’4 13% 9%
AMyaOfTruthDAlzuCatsDKitamiBlueHeart 22215 βˆ’13 6% 17%
AMyaOfTruthDYodabird19DAlzuCats 1100 0 0% 0%
AMyaOfTruthDYodabird19DKitamiBlueHeart 1100 0 0% 0%
AMyaOfTruthDKitamiBlueHeart 1116 βˆ’5 3% 7%
AMyaOfTruthDKitamiBlueHeartDTrizzzx 11214 βˆ’12 6% 16%
AYodabird19DKitamiBlueHeartDAlzuCats 11114 βˆ’13 3% 16%
AMyaOfTruthDKitamiBlueHeartDPineappleMan541 11114 βˆ’13 3% 16%
AMyaOfTruthDAstralchromaDKitamiBlueHeart 11119 βˆ’18 3% 21%

Starting lineups

LineupGPW-LGFGAGD/GP
AMyaOfTruthDYodabird19DAstralchroma 2 1–1 716 βˆ’4.50
AMyaOfTruthDTrizzzxDKitamiBlueHeart 1 0–1 214 βˆ’12.00
AMyaOfTruthDKitamiBlueHeartDAstralchroma 1 0–1 119 βˆ’18.00
AYodabird19DKitamiBlueHeartDAlzuCats 1 0–1 114 βˆ’13.00
AMyaOfTruthDKitamiBlueHeartDAlzuCats 1 0–1 013 βˆ’13.00
AMyaOfTruthDKitamiBlueHeartDPineappleMan541 1 0–1 114 βˆ’13.00

Defensive pairs

PairGPW-LGA/GPShutouts
DYodabird19DAstralchroma 2 1–1 8.00 0
DKitamiBlueHeartDAlzuCats 2 0–2 13.50 0
DTrizzzxDKitamiBlueHeart 1 0–1 14.00 0
DKitamiBlueHeartDPineappleMan541 1 0–1 14.00 0
DKitamiBlueHeartDAstralchroma 1 0–1 19.00 0

Game situations

Leading at half time 1–0 100% won Β· 1 game
Level at half time 2–0 100% won Β· 2 games
Trailing at half time 0–6 0% won Β· 6 games
Scored first 1–1 50% won Β· 2 games
Conceded first 0–5 0% won Β· 5 games

Winning and losing margins

6
0
0
1
0
2
L 3+L 2L 1W 1W 2W 3+

Home vs away

HomeAway
4Games5
3Wins0
75%Win %0%
6.75Goals for / game1.00
4.00Goals against / game14.80

Stats graphs

Goal difference over the season

-60-40-200
-58
Sep 5 @ Oakham VillaSep 26 @ Commons CulpritsOct 10 @ Oakham Villa

Game by game

ScoredConceded
Sep 5Sep 26Oct 10

Results

9games
  • Win222%
  • OT/SO win111%
  • Loss667%

Goals by half

ScoredConceded
71st half55
42nd half35
1Overtime0

By opponent

ScoredConceded
20Aequoris Attackers0
8Commons Culprits30
4Oakham Villa60